G. MURRAY SNOW, District Judge.
[…] (Tr. 21). The ALJ found that Mr. Hunsaker had only mild restrictions of daily living and social functioning; in addition, Mr. Hunsaker has no episodes of decompensation. (Tr. 21-22). However, the ALJ did find that Mr. Hunsaker had moderate restrictions of concentration, persistence, and pace. (Tr. 22). The ALJ asserted that "[t]hese restrictions are supported in the residual functional capacity by limiting the claimant to tasks that can be learned by demonstration within 30 days." Id. This kind of work is defined by regulations as unskilled work. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(a).
Unskilled work is "work which needs little or no judgment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time." 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(a). SSA regulations require that the "decisionmaker must not assume that failure to meet or equal a listed mental impairment equates with capacity to do at least unskilled work."