W. KEITH WATKINS, Chief District Judge.
[…] (Doc. # 89; Doc. # 100.)
Sibille's Second Amended Complaint contains only claims pursuant to the Alabama Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act ("AUFTA"), Ala. Code 1975 § 8-9A-1. (Doc. # 55.) Some of Sibille's AUFTA claims require proof of T.K. Davis's intent at the time of the allegedly fraudulent transfers, but her AUFTA claims do not necessarily require proof of active cooperation in the fraud by Patricia Davis or My Heidi. See Ala. Code 1975 §8-9A-4(a)-(b) (setting forth the elements of a claim for actual fraudulent transfer); Ala. Code 1975 § 8-9A-4(c) (providing that, under certain circumstances, a debtor makes a fraudulent transfer when the debtor "[w]as engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or [i]ntended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due"); Ala. Code 1975 § 8-9A-4(a)-(b) (setting forth the elements of a claim for constructive fraudulent transfer, which requires no proof of intent).
The Third Amended Complaint (Doc. # 90) adds a claim for civil conspiracy against T.K. Davis, Patricia Y. Davis, and My Heidi.