MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Adams never intended to rape her. . . . [because t]here is no forensic evidence to support an intent to rape: no blood, semen, fingerprints, no ripped clothing, no injuries, etc." We also reject his assertion that, even assuming G.'s version of what occurred to be accurate, the evidence only shows he intended to "attempt [to] inflict fear in order to effectuate the robbery."
¶ 12 Section 13-1406(A), A.R.S., provides, "[a] person commits sexual assault by intentionally or knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person without consent of such person," while A.R.S. § 13-1401(5)(a) provides "[w]ithout consent" means "[t]he victim is coerced by the immediate use or threatened use of force against a person or property."