NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] It is an inference from the plain language of the statute that once the estate documents are admitted into evidence, after notice and hearing, the lower court will review the estate documentation, make a determination, if a trust exists, make a determination of rights, again, if any and it is presumed that the court would make a determination regarding questions of authenticity of the estate documents and resolve questions regarding whether the estate documents actually fulfill the purpose and function to establish the testamentary desires of the Decedent.
Section 14-10201(C) provides that "[a] judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including a request for instructions and an action to declare rights." Accordingly, a petition seeking a declaration of rights under a trust is proper under § 14-10201(C).
¶10 However, Michael and Jeffrey have cited no authority that requires the trial court to address such matters when there is no actual dispute, and we are aware of none.