CHARLES S. COODY, Magistrate Judge.
[…] (R. 53-57). Because the ALJ did not state any explicit reason why he did not account for Funderburk's subjective testimony about the severity and limiting effects of her headache pain, it is not clear from the ALJ's opinion whether he simply forgot to consider that evidence in determining her residual functional capacity and in questioning the VE, or whether he intentionally discredited the evidence while neglecting to explain his reasons for doing do. Either way, the ALJ committed reversible error. See 20 C.F.R. 416.945(a)(2) ("We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware . . . when we assess your residual functional capacity."); Wilson, 284 F.3d at 1227 ("In order for a vocational expert's testimony to constitute substantial evidence, the ALJ must pose a hypothetical question which comprises all of the claimant's impairments."); Holt v.