Washington| Change
[…] Nonetheless, the Court has reviewed Judge Bade's comprehensive and well-reasoned R&R and agrees with its findings and recommendations. The Court will, therefore, accept the R&R and dismiss the Petition. See 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1) ("A judge of the court may accept, reject, or modify, in whole or in part, the findings or recommendations made by the magistrate judge."); Fed.R.Civ.P. 72(b)(3) (same).

Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that Magistrate Judge Bade's Report and Recommendation (Doc. 17) is ACCEPTED and ADOPTED as the Order of this Court.