VÁSQUEZ, Presiding Judge.
[…] See A.R.S. §§ 28-1381 through 28-1383. Under § 28-1381(A)(1), the state must prove the defendant was driving or in actual physical control of a vehicle "[w]hile under the influence of intoxicating liquor ... if the person is impaired to the slightest degree." And, for a violation of § 28-1381(A)(2), the state must prove the defendant had "an alcohol concentration of .08 or more within two hours of driving or being in actual physical control of the vehicle." Cooperman was charged under both subsections.
¶ 7 Arizona's implied consent law, A.R.S. § 28-1321(A), provides that any person operating a motor vehicle in this state and arrested for DUI "gives consent ... to a test or tests of [his] blood, breath, urine or other bodily substance for the purpose of determining alcohol concentration." If the test shows the defendant's alcohol concentration within two hours of the time of driving or being in actual physical control was .08 or more, "it may be presumed that the defendant was under the influence of intoxicating liquor" for purposes of the (A)(1) offense.