CHARLES S. COODY, Magistrate Judge.
[…] (Doc. 12 p. 7). He alleges that his right foot gives way and causes him to fall, that the pain causes him to limp, that his ankle will not bend and sometimes swells, and that the pain affects his ability to lift, squat, bend, stand, reach, walk, kneel, climb stairs, complete tasks, concentrate, understand, follow instructions, and use his hands and his memory. (R. 26, 41, 44, 49).
Walker argues that the ALJ ignored the evidence of his right foot pain and failed to incorporate any limitations related to his right lower extremity pain into his residual functional capacity ("RFC") assessment. 20 CFR § 416.945(a)(2) ("We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not `severe,' . . . when we assess your residual functional capacity."). However, the ALJ did not ignore the evidence or fail to incorporate limitations relating to Walker's lower extremity pain.