JON S. TIGAR, District Judge.
[…] Here, the Court has held that the ALJ incorrectly found Reynolds's testimony to not be credible because she failed to identify specific evidence or testimony supporting that conclusion, and further that her residual functional capacity determination was therefore not supported by substantial evidence.
28 U.S.C. § 2412(d)(2)(A) provides that the "fees and other expenses" awardable under the EAJA "includes the reasonable expenses of expert witnesses, the reasonable cost of any study, analysis, engineering report, test, or project which is found by the court to be necessary for the preparation of the party's case, and reasonable attorney fees." In
In this case, the Commissioner challenges several fee requests. First, she notes what appears to be a duplicate entry for $187.50 on December 9, 2014.