JANIS L. SAMMARTINO, District Judge.
[…] Id. This review requires context-specific analysis involving the Court's "judicial experience and common sense." Id. at 678 (citation omitted). "[W]here the well-pleaded facts do not permit the court to infer more than the mere possibility of misconduct, the complaint has alleged—but it has not `show[n]'—`that the pleader is entitled to relief.'" Id.
Under the EFTA, "an electronic fund transfer from a consumer's account initiated by a person other than the consumer without actual authority to initiate such transfer and from which the consumer receives no benefit" is prohibited. 15 U.S.C. § 1693a(12).
Defendant's main argument for dismissal is that it is not a "person" and therefore cannot be liable under Section 1693m of the EFTA. Mot. at 9 (citing 15 U.S.C. § 1693m ("Except as otherwise provided by . . . section 1693h of this title, any person who fails to comply with any provision of this subchapter with respect to any consumer . . . is liable to such consumer.")). According to Defendant, Section 1693h, entitled "Liability of Financial Institutions," provides when a financial institution is liable.