RONALD M. WHYTE, District Judge.
[…] EA argues that this evidence is not sufficient to create a material issue of fact because plaintiffs have not obtained any testimony confirming the existence of an agreement to inflate. Dkt. No. 416-4 at 5-6. Although the court agrees that plaintiffs have not proved an agreement existed, they have presented evidence that would allow a reasonable fact finder to conclude that an agreement did exist. Plaintiffs are not required to present any testimony confirming an agreement existed, and EA is welcome to present testimony that an agreement did not exist in its case. See 12 C.F.R. § 1024.14(e) ("An agreement or understanding for the referral of business incident to or part of a settlement service need not be written or verbalized but may be established by a practice, pattern or course of conduct."); see also Henson v. Fidelity Nat. Financial Inc., Case No. 14-cv-01240-ODW (RZx), 2014 WL 1246222, at *7-8 (C.D. Cal. Mar. 21, 2014) (denying motion to dismiss based on circumstantial evidence of referral agreement, citing prior HUD regulations); Toldy v. Fifth Third Mortg.