Ohio| Change
[…] Based on the evidence presented, reasonable jurors could have found Orozco-Quesada guilty of kidnapping.

B. Count 2

¶17 The jury found Orozco-Quesada guilty of theft of a credit card or obtaining a credit card by fraudulent means and also found two aggravating factors: the offense was committed for pecuniary gain and involved an accomplice. "A person commits theft of a credit card or obtaining a credit card by fraudulent means if the person . . . [c]ontrols a credit card without the cardholder's or issuer's consent through" theft or theft by extortion. A.R.S. § 13-2102(A)(1); see also A.R.S. §§ 13-1802(A)(1) (a person commits theft by "controll[ing] property of another with intent to deprive the other person of such property"), 13-1804 (a person commits theft by extortion by knowingly obtaining property by threatening to cause physical injury to anyone).

¶18 J.L. testified that the men took his wallet, which contained bank cards, and Orozco-Quesada demanded his debit card PIN access number.