Ohio| Change
[…] Id. A GAF of 61-70 indicates some mild symptoms (e.g., depressed mood and mild insomnia) or some difficulty in social, occupational, or school function (e.g., occasional truancy, or theft within the household), but generally functioning pretty well, has some meaningful interpersonal relationships. Id.
3. The ALJ accommodated Dr. Donohue's limitation regarding stress in the assessed residual functional capacity by restricting plaintiff to unskilled work. AT 18; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.968 (unskilled work is defined as "work which needs little or no judgment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time"); 20 C.F.R. Pt. 404, Subpt. P, App. 2, Rules 201.00(I), 202.00(g); SSR 85-15 (unskilled work does not require working with people). 4 cooper.ss