RICHARD MARK GERGEL, District Judge.
[…] No. 522-19 at 14; Dkt. No. 522-20 at 6), the Government has provided evidence from which a reasonable juror conclude that HDL ran CYP2C19 tests on over 1,000 patients — without physician authorization and without regard to whether the patients were taking or were likely to take Plavix — and submitted claims for reimbursement for those tests to federal health care programs. (Dkt. No. 522 at 27-19.) This evidence also suggests that the tests were not ordered by the beneficiary' s treating physician, which alone indicates that they were not medically necessary. Under 42 C.F.R. § 410.32(a), "All [diagnostic laboratory] tests must be ordered by the physician who is treating the beneficiary, that is, the physician who furnishes a consultation or treats a beneficiary for a specific medical problem and who uses the results in the management of the beneficiary's specific medical problem. Tests not ordered by the physician who is treating the beneficiary are not reasonable and necessary." Finally, Defendants' expert has not offered any opinion on several tests that Dr. Trost opined were not medically necessary. (Dkt. No. 522-30 at 9-11, 13-15.)