Ohio| Change
[…] Therefore, except for all obligations required in this Consent Decree and Order, this Consent Decree and Order shall apply to and cover any and all claims, demands, actions, and causes of action by Defendants and the Parties to this Consent Decree with respect to the lawsuit, whether the same are known, unknown, or hereafter discovered or ascertained, and the provisions of Section 1542 of the California Civil Code are hereby expressly waived, Section 1542 provides as follows:

A GENERAL RELEASE DOES NOT EXTEND TO CLAIMS WHICH THE CREDITOR DOES NOT KNOW OR SUSPECT TO EXIST IN HIS OR HER FAVOR AT THE TIME OF EXECUTING THE RELEASE, WHICH IF KNOWN BY HIM OR HER MUST HAVE MATERIALLY AFFECTED HIS OR HER SETTLEMENT WITH THE DEBTOR.