JANIS L. SAMMARTINO, District Judge.
[…] With respect to written disclosures, the ARL defines "clear and conspicuous" as "in larger type than the surrounding text, or in contrasting type, font, or color to the surrounding text of the same size, or set off from the surrounding text of the same size by symbols or other marks, in a manner that clearly calls attention to the language." Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17601(c). "In the case of an audio disclosure, `clear and conspicuous' . . . means in a volume and cadence sufficient to be readily audible and understandable." Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17601(c). Because these inquiries have nothing to do with consumers' subjective understanding of the disclosures, the Court sees no reason why this issue could not be adjudicated on a class-wide basis.