Washington| Change
[…] Attached to the proof of claim is a certificate of title evidencing that the claim is secured by a lien against the Debtor's vehicle. Debtor's creditor Schedule D previously identified Russell Rosenblum, rather than RMR Capital, as the creditor having a security interest in the vehicle. According to Sheila Rosenblum, RMR Capital is managed by Russell Rosenblum and is the Debtor's employer. See Sheila Disclosure Statement at 27:8-10.
18. Under Section 1124, a class of claims is impaired under a proposed plan unless the plan "leaves unaltered the legal, equitable, and contractual rights to which such claim ... entitles the holder of such claim ..." 11 U.S.C. § 1124(1). Debtor describes the claims of his Emancipated Children as being both unimpaired and non-insiders.