MARK A. GOLDSMITH, District Judge.
[…] Second, the jury must unanimously find beyond a reasonable doubt that the Government has proven at least one of the statutory aggravating factors alleged in its notice to seek the death penalty. 18 U.S.C. § 3593(c). These statutory aggravating factors are listed at 18 U.S.C. §§ 3592(c)(1)-(16). Third, if at least one statutory aggravating factor is found, the jury must then consider that factor or factors, along with any non-statutory aggravating factors for which notice has been provided, see 18 U.S.C. § 3593(d), and weigh them against mitigating factors to determine if the death penalty is warranted, 18 U.S.C. § 3593(e) ("the jury . . . shall consider whether all the aggravating factor or factors found to exist sufficiently outweigh all the mitigating factor or factors found to exist to justify a sentence of death").