Ohio| Change
[…] 3161(h)(7)(A), B(iv) [Local Code T4] and B(ii) [Local Code T2] through the March 21, 2017, status date on the basis of the Court's finding that (1) the ends of justice served by taking such action outweighed the best interest of the public and the defendant in a speedy trial, owing to the ongoing defense preparation for trial and the voluminous discovery in this matter, and (2) in the alternative, that this case was so unusual and complex, due to the nature of the prosecution, that it was unreasonable to expect adequate preparation for the trial itself within the time limits established by § 3161. b) Time should also be ordered excluded under 18 U.S.C. § 3161(h)(1)(A) (providing for exclusion of time within which trial must commence for "delay resulting from any proceeding, including any examinations, to determine the mental competency or physical capacity of the defendant"), through the date of the Court's ultimate competency hearing for defendant Maslov. See United States v.