HALLER, J. —
[…] (b) [restitution victims have first priority for disbursement of restitution funds collected by the FTB at the request of a designated local agency].)
Affirmed. Appellant to pay respondent's costs on appeal.
McConnell, P. J., and Huffman, J., concurred.
Administrator described herself to the probate court as "a private professional fiduciary" licensed by the Professional Fiduciaries Bureau. She sought appointment as the administrator inasmuch as she was unable to locate any of Decedent's next of kin, and the county's public administrator declined to exercise priority. (See Prob. Code, § 8461 [specifying the order of priority for persons entitled to appointment as administrator].)
Probate Code section 9300, subdivision (a) states: "[A]fter the death of the decedent all money judgments against the decedent or against the personal representative on a claim against the decedent or estate are payable in the course of administration and are not enforceable against property in the estate of the decedent under the Enforcement of Judgments Law (Title 9 (commencing with Section 680.010) of Part 2 of the Code of Civil Procedure)."