ALETA A. TRAUGER, District Judge.
[…] May 25, 1995).
The express language of Section 36(b)(4) commands that the plaintiffs' Section 36(b) claim must be dismissed as to all defendants.
Section 47(b) provides that a contract "that is made, or whose performance involves, a violation of [the ICA] . . . is unenforceable by either party . . . unless a court finds that under the circumstances, enforcement would produce a more equitable result." 15 U.S.C. § 80a-46(b)(1). If such a contract has been performed, a court "may not deny rescission at the instance of any party unless such court finds that under the circumstances the denial of rescission would produce a more equitable result than its grant." Id. § 80a-46(b)(2). Unlike Section 36(b), Section 47(b) does not expressly create a private right of action for investors.