LEONARD T. STRAND, District Judge.
[…] Nov. 18, 2013); Moore v. Advanced Cable Contractors, Inc., Civil Action No. 1:12-CV-00115-RWS, 2013 WL 3991966, at *3 (N.D. Ga. Aug. 1, 2013); Owopetu v. Nationwide CATV Auditing Servs., Inc., No. 5:10-CV-18, 2011 WL 4433159, at *3-7 (D. Vt. Sept. 21, 2011). DIRECTV also argues that plaintiffs' reliance on A.H. Phillips is misplaced, as the warehouse workers in that case were undisputedly engaged in wholesale, not retail services, which the Court found significant. Additionally, DIRECTV argues the unavailability of its warehouses to the general public is insignificant. See 29 C.F.R. § 779.319 ("[a]n establishment, however, does not have to be actually frequented by the general public in the sense that the public must actually visit it and make purchases of goods or services on the premises in order to be considered as available and open to the general public."). The regulation provides an example that a refrigerator repair service shop is considered available and open to the general public even if it receives all of its orders by telephone and performs all of its repair services on the premises of its customers. Id. DIRECTV also references English v.