LEONARD T. STRAND, District Judge.
[…] See Matrai, 168 F. Supp. 3d at 1359 (quoting 29 C.F.R. § 779.411). The court considered other relevant factors, as set forth in DOL regulations and relevant case law, and found that DIRECTV qualified as a retail or service establishment based on the following facts:
Id. at 1359-62.
Both parties acknowledge that I am bound by the Eighth Circuit's definition of "retail or service establishment" in Reich v. Delcorp, Inc., which is based on 29 U.S.C. § 213(a)(2). This definition is identical to the definition provided in 29 C.F.R. § 779.411. See Reich, 3 F.3d at 1183 (relying on § 213(a)(2), which defines "retail or service establishment" as "an establishment 75 per centum of whose annual dollar volume of sales of goods or services (or of both) is not for resale and is recognized as retail sales or services in the particular industry."). Based on this definition, DIRECTV argues the facts in Matrai are identical to the facts in this case.