Caryl E. Delano, United States Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Although Plaintiff argues that that dismissal of constructive fraudulent transfer claims is improper as a matter of law, relying upon Welch v. Highlands Union Bank,
In its reply brief,
Accordingly, the Court considers Region's request for partial summary judgment on the Other Loan Repayment Transfers to be unopposed.
Regions seeks summary judgment on Count IV and XII, Plaintiff's claims to avoid the Deposit Transfers as actual
Under § 726.105(1)(a), a transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to either a present or future creditor if the transfer was made with the "actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor." Likewise under 11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(A), the trustee may avoid a transfer made with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any entity to which the debtor was or became, on or after the date that such transfer was made, indebted.