FINDINGS & RECOMMENDATIONS
[…] Plaintiff's claim for violation of the ADEA against WorkNet should be dismissed without leave to amend because he has, once again, failed to allege that WorkNet is an employer or employment agency. The ADEA imposes liability for age discrimination upon "employers," "employment agencies," and "labor organizations." 29 U.S.C. § 623(a)-(c). An employer is defined as a "person engaged in an industry affecting commerce who has twenty or more employees for each working day in each of twenty or more calendar weeks in the current or preceding calendar year." Id. § 630(a). An employment agency is "any person regularly undertaking with or without compensation to procure employees for an employer and includes an agent of such a person." Id. § 630(b).