Ohio| Change
[…] Within 14 days of the service of the findings and recommendations, any party may file written objections to the findings and recommendations with the court. That document must be captioned "Objections to Magistrate Judge's Findings and Recommendations." The District Judge will then review the findings and recommendations under 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(C).

IT IS SO ORDERED.

FootNotes


1. All "RT" citations refer to the reporter's transcript, which includes the trial transcript. All "CT" citations refer to the clerk's transcript, which includes the parties' court submissions.
2. See Cal. Penal Code § 25(a) ("The defense of diminished capacity is hereby abolished. In a criminal action, as well as any juvenile court proceeding, evidence concerning an accused person's intoxication, trauma, mental illness, disease, or defect shall not be admissible to show or negate capacity to form the particular purpose, intent, motive, malice aforethought, knowledge, or other mental state required for the commission of the crime charged."); id. § 28(b) ("As a matter of public policy there shall be no defense of diminished capacity, diminished responsibility, or irresistible impulse in a criminal action or juvenile adjudication hearing."); People v.