Ohio| Change
[…] Timothy Graziano, Defendant's company commander, of Defendant possessing child pornography. (Court's recording system, For the Record (hereinafter "FTR") 11:31:39 -11:31:55; 12:06:38-12:06:54.)3 Mrs. Caudle provided an oral narrative and memorialized her allegations in a sworn statement with a detailed narrative of instances when she observed child pornography on Defendant's devices. Her statement concludes with a transcript of SA McGee's follow-up interview with her. (Doc. no. 41-2, pp. 2-3.)

Cpt. Daniel Burford is Fort Gordon's military magistrate, statutorily defined by 10 U.S.C. § 826a as a licensed attorney who "is certified to be qualified, by reason of education, training, experience, and judicial temperament, for duty as a military magistrate by the Judge Advocate General. . . ." By telephone on March 13, 2018, SA McGee described to Cpt. Burford the information provided by Mrs. Caudle and sought oral authorization to search Defendant's person and barracks and seize all of Defendant's digital media. (FTR 11:36:04-11:37:34.) After reviewing Mrs.