Ohio| Change
[…] The regulations further prohibit "[u]se or occupancy of National Forest System land or facilities without special-use authorization when such authorization is required." Id. § 261.10(k). The regulations also prohibit "[d]amaging any natural feature or other property of the United States," id. § 261.9(a), and "[r]emoving any natural feature or other property of the United States," id. § 261.9(b). Finally, the regulations prohibit all uses of NFS lands that are not conducted pursuant to a special use authorization or a timber sale contract. See id. § 251.50(a).