Ohio| Change
[…] Likewise, for the same reason, the actions authorized by the state statute and county Resolution, if undertaken by the county, violate Section 261.6(h) of the federal regulations prohibiting "[r]emoving any timber, tree or other forest product, except as authorized by a special-use authorization, timber sale contract, or Federal law or regulation," id. § 261.6(h), Section 261.10(c) prohibiting "conducting any kind of work activity or service unless authorized by Federal law, regulation, or special-use authorization," id. § 261.10(c), and Section 261.10(k) prohibiting "[u]s[ing] or occup[ying]" NFS land without a special use authorization, id. § 261.10(k).