Ohio| Change
[…] Id. at 1114.

Similarly, Plaintiff merely alleges that it will be irreparably harmed and any assets that may be available or become available to pay the debt will be "diverted, concealed or otherwise made unavailable to pay any judgment." (Dkt. No. 3-2, Smith Decl. ¶ 31.) Plaintiff has not provided any evidence of any past dishonesty or concealment of assets.2 See Western Steel & Ship Repair, 176 Cal. App. 3d at 1114.

As to section 485.010(b)(2), the Court concludes that while Plaintiff has demonstrated that Defendant has failed to pay the debt underlying the requested attachment, Plaintiff has failed to demonstrate that Defendant is "insolvent in the sense that the defendant is generally not paying his or her debts as those debts become due . . . ." Id. § 485.010(b)(2). In one case, the court denied an ex parte application for writ of attachment and explained that the plaintiffs have not shown any evidence that defendants generally fail to pay debts and that there could be defenses that have not been raised. Walters v. Newberry, No.