OTIS D. WRIGHT, II, District Judge.
[…] Next, Plaintiff requests $4,792.15 in attorneys' fees. (Mot. 9; Monroe Decl. ¶ 10.) When a party seeks attorneys' fees, the award is subject to the constraints outlined in Local Rule 55-3. If an applicable statute provides for the recovery of attorneys' fees and the total monetary judgment in the case is between $50,000 and $100,000, the court must set attorneys' fees at $3,600 plus 4% of the amount over $50,000 that is awarded. L.R. 55-3. Because PACA provides for the recovery of attorneys' fees, the Court will award such fees in accordance with the Local Rules. See U.S.C. § 499g(b) (stating that a prevailing party that seeks to enforce a Reparation Award under PACA is entitled to "reasonable attorneys' fees, to be taxed and collected as a part of the costs of the suit"). Additionally, each invoice issued by Plaintiff contains a provision that provides for the recovery of attorneys' fees in the event of any legal action to collect the amounts due. (Olivier Decl., Ex. 1.)