MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] See, e.g., Ruff, 2009 WL 4572782, at *5-6 (applying § 1961 interest rate to § 1983 case); see also W. Pac. Fisheries, Inc., 730 F.2d at 1289 ("We conclude that the measure of interest rates prescribed for post-judgment interest in 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a) is also appropriate for fixing the rate for pre-judgment interest in cases such as this, where pre-judgment interest may be awarded, unless the trial judge finds, on substantial evidence, that the equities of the particular case require a different rate.") As set forth above, under 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a), the applicable interest rate is "the average accepted auction price for the last auction of fifty-two week United States Treasury bills settled immediately prior to the date of judgment." 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a). This rate may be found by referring to the Federal Reserve website, located at: http://www.federalreserve.gov/RELEASES/h15/.