ANTHONY J. BATTAGLIA, District Judge.
[…] See Hal Roach Studios, Inc. v. Richard Feiner & Co., 896 F.2d 1542, 1555 n. 19 (9th Cir. 1900) (noting that a Court may not look beyond the four corners of a complaint in ruling on a Rule 12(b)(6) motion to dismiss). Thus, Defendant's argument falls short.
Next, Defendant contends Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17501's safe harbor provision "permits advertising a price as a former price as long as `the date when the alleged former price did prevail is clearly, exactly and conspicuously stated in the advertisement.'" (Doc. No. 15 at 19 (citing Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17501).) Because Defendant complied with Section 17501 by including a "debuted on" date on its price tags, Defendant maintains California's Cel-Tech safe harbor doctrine operates to bar all of Plaintiffs' claims. (Doc. No. 15 at 20.)