Vernon S. Broderick, United States District Judge.
[…] Or. Laborers-Empl'rs Health & Welfare Tr. Fund, 17 F.Supp.2d at 1176 n.2. The question of which standard to apply to determine antitrust standing, therefore, was not raised by the parties or analyzed by the court. Furthermore, the Oregon antitrust statute states that federal precedents are persuasive, but not binding. Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 646.715(2) (West) ("The decisions of federal courts in construction of federal law relating to the same subject shall be persuasive authority in the construction of [Oregon's antitrust statute]."). Absent any authority from the Oregon state courts regarding the application of the AGC factors to determine antitrust standing under Oregon law, I cannot conclude that the Oregon Supreme Court would apply AGC.