Vernon S. Broderick, United States District Judge.
[…] (IPP Opp. Table B.) However, the question before the LaChance court was "whether consumers, as indirect purchasers, may bring a cause of action under the [New Hampshire Consumer Protection Act]." Id. at 575. The court acknowledged that the question of whether indirect purchasers had standing to bring claims under the state's antitrust statute was decided in
Keurig cites the harmonization provision of Nevada as a basis on which to dismiss the IPPs' Nevada antitrust claim. (IPP Def. Mem. Table B (citing Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 598A.050).) The harmonization provision states "[t]he provisions of this chapter shall be construed in harmony with prevailing judicial interpretations of the federal antitrust statutes." Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 598A.050. The IPPs do not identify any Nevada authority supporting their position on standing.