Ohio| Change
[…] Written notice of such rescission may be given by a guardian or conservator of the patient if the patient is incapacitated or a minor. [¶] . . . [¶] (e) Such a contract is not a contract of adhesion, nor unconscionable nor otherwise improper, where it complies with subdivisions (a), (b) and (c) of this section."
3. Section 1284.2 states: "Unless the arbitration agreement otherwise provides or the parties to the arbitration otherwise agree, each party to the arbitration shall pay his pro rata share of the expenses and fees of the neutral arbitrator, together with other expenses of the arbitration incurred or approved by the neutral arbitrator, not including counsel fees or witness fees or other expenses incurred by a party for his own benefit."
4. Dr. Kram's offer was that if the trial court approved plaintiffs'"Request to Waive Court Fees," plaintiffs and their counsel would sign a stipulation binding them to repay monies advanced to plaintiffs if plaintiffs recovered money in the arbitration award.