Washington| Change
[…] A, at 261-273] (the "St. Louise Conditions").
12. O'Connor Conditions at 176-77 and St. Louise Conditions at 261-62.
13. Doc. No. 463.
14. Bidding Procedures Order [Doc. No. 724] at ¶ 3.
15. Doc. No. 1066, Ex. 1.
16. Doc. No. 1066, Ex. 2.
17. Doc. No. 1066.
18. APA at ¶ 6.2.6.
19. Response at 2.
20. Id.
21. Declaration of Angela Sierra [Doc. No. 1144] (the "Sierra Decl.") at ¶ 6.
22. Sierra Decl. at ¶¶ 6-7.
23. Press Decl. [Doc. No. 1141] at ¶ 5.
24. Adjudication of certain of these issues will take place on January 30, 2019.
25. Response at 2.
26. The Attorney General asserts that Art. V, § 13 of the California Constitution grants him authority to enforce the Conditions. Art. V, § 13 is a general provision stating only that the Attorney General has the authority to "see that the laws of the State are uniformly and adequately enforced"; it contains nothing specifically addressing the situation presented here. The Attorney General's reliance upon D'Amico v. Board of Medical Examiners, 11 Cal.3d 1, 14, 112 Cal.Rptr. 786, 520 P.2d 10 (1974) is similarly misplaced.