Washington| Change
[…] (3) The seller's rights with respect to goods wrongfully rejected are governed by s. 402.703 on seller's remedies in general.

(Emphasis added.)

Section 402.605, Wis. Stats., provides:

(1) The buyer's failure to state in connection with rejection a particular defect which is ascertainable by reasonable inspection precludes the buyer from relying on the unstated defect to justify rejection or to establish breach: (a) Where the seller could have cured it if stated seasonably; or (b) Between merchants when the seller has after rejection made a request in writing for a full and final written statement of all defects on which the buyer proposes to rely. (2) Payment against documents made without reservation of rights precludes recovery of the payment for defects apparent in the documents.

(Emphasis added.) The facts before the Court disclose that despite Principle's complaints about protein content and moisture, it used the potato mix and paid the invoices.