YVONNE GONZALEZ ROGERS, District Judge.
[…] (Dkt. No. 86-7 at 2 (N. Stathakos Declaration); Dkt. No. 86-8 at 3 (J. Stathakos Declaration).) Thus, with regard to the items described as Items 1, 3(a), and (3)(b) in Plaintiffs' Appendix (Dkt. No. 86-1), the Court
"The [FAL], the [UCL], and the CLRA authorize a trial court to grant restitution to private litigants asserting claims under those statutes." Colgan v. Leatherman Tool Grp., Inc., 135 Cal.App.4th 663, 694 (2006); see also Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17203 (authorizing court to "restore to any person . . . any money or property . . . which may have been acquired by means of such unfair competition"); id. § 17535 (same with regard to the FAL). "Under the [FAL] and [UCL], the remedy of restitution serves two purposes—returning to the plaintiff monies in which he or she has an interest and deterring the offender from future violations." Colgan, 135 Cal.