DEBRA ANN LIVINGSTON, Circuit Judge:
[…] The brief fails even to mention the Chabad's conspiracy and state law claims. Accordingly, we affirm the district court's grant of summary judgment to the defendants on these claims.
Rabbi Eisenbach appeals from the district court's dismissal of his claims for lack of standing under federal and state law. The district court first determined that Rabbi Eisenbach did not have standing under RLUIPA because he did not assert a sufficient property interest in 85 West Street. Chabad I, 796 F.Supp.2d at 338 (citing 42 U.S.C. § 2000cc-5(5), which requires a claimant to have "an ownership, leasehold, easement, servitude, or other property interest in the regulated land or a contract or option to acquire such an interest").