RICHARD SEEBORG, District Judge.
[…] Indeed, Mr. Wright has not proffered sufficient facts or plausible legal theories from which this Court could conclude that defendants violated federal law or breached any duties owed to Mr. Wright. His averments that defendants have contravened 29 U.S.C. Section 2801(5) and 42 U.S.C. Section 1136(a)(b)(1)(A)(v) (Compl. at 4, 14) are conjectural and conclusory.
To support defendants' alleged violation of Section 2801, Mr. Wright states that he "does not have an individual case plan that has been shared with him, which . . . breaches the implication of 29 U.S.C.[] § 2801(5)." (Compl. at 14). Yet Section 2801, which contains definitions pertinent to federal Workforce Investment Systems, in subsection (5) merely characterizes "case management" as the "provision of a client-centered approach in the delivery of services . . . to prepare and coordinate comprehensive employment plans . . . [for participants] . . .and . . . to provide job and career counseling during program participation and after job placement." 29 U.S.C. § 2801(5). Nowhere does the statute guarantee an "individual case plan" to those receiving services for homelessness or establish a private right of action to sue for one.
Mr.