Ohio| Change
[…] Instead it broadens coverage to include all employees within the stream of commerce of such goods, even if their own participation remains purely intrastate. The question of whether the goods have come to rest in transit has no relevance in this analysis.

Id. at 18-19 (internal citations omitted). As the Ninth Circuit explained, 29 C.F.R. § 779.242, which addresses goods that "have been moved in" commerce, expressly rejected the "coming to rest" doctrine that would otherwise exempt a purely local business from the FLSA. Id. at 19. Section 779.242 states that "employees will be considered to be `handling, selling, or otherwise working on goods that have been moved in commerce' where they are engaged in the described activities on `goods' that have moved across State lines at any time in the course of business, such as from the manufacturer to the distributor, or to the `enterprise'. . . ." Mr. Elliott does not address Donovan or 29 C.F.R. § 779.242, which clearly control here.

Although Mr.