Ohio| Change
[…] and its accompanying regulations.15

          The only evidence that Appellants offer to support their

claim   that   the   PRPHA   intentionally   rendered   Las   Gladiolas

uninhabitable by failing to maintain the buildings in safe, decent,

and sanitary conditions, is a sworn statement given by Aponte on

July 6, 2007 which generally addresses the buildings' condition at


15
    Appellants ground their constructive demolition claim on a
series of cases that recognized a private right of action for
constructive demolition under a repealed version of section
1437p(d), which required HUD approval before a public housing
authority could "take any action to demolish or dispose of a public
housing project." United States Housing Act of 1937, amended by
Pub. Law No. 100-242, § 121(d), 101 Stat. 1815 (1988).       Courts
applying the former § 1437p(d) framework held that neglect of a
development could establish a de facto demolition claim.       See,
e.g., Tinsley v. Kemp, 
750 F. Supp. 1001