Washington| Change
[…] Doc. 1, p. 5, lines 9-13. Plaintiff will be granted leave to amend to comply with the 42 U.S.C. § 1981a limitations.

V. ORDER

Defendant's Motion to Dismiss is hereby GRANTED without prejudice and with leave to amend. Plaintiff may file an amended complaint consistent with this Order within thirty (30) days of entry of this Order.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

FootNotes


1. The court assumes Plaintiff's factual allegations are true for purposes of this Motion. See, e.g., Faulkner v. ADT Sec. Servs., 706 F.3d 1017, 1019 (9th Cir. 2013).
2. For example, 49 U.S.C. § 24301(l)(2) states, "The district courts of the United States have original jurisdiction over a civil action Amtrak brings to enforce this subsection."
3. Kennedy is a decision of the undersigned.