BEDSWORTH, ACTING P. J.
[…] [¶] (5) Whether the transfer was of substantially all the debtor's assets. [¶] . . . [¶] (8) Whether the value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred or the amount of the obligation incurred. [¶] (9) Whether the debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred [and] (10) Whether the transfer occurred shortly before or shortly after a substantial debt was incurred."
Moreover, Civil Code section 3439.05 states: "A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or . . . became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation." (Italics added.)
Appellants' primary contention on appeal is that the evidence is insufficient to support a determination in Callcom's favor on three of the five findings the court made in determining their liability for fraudulent transfer.