Ohio| Change
[…] See Allen v. Sec'y of Health & Human Servs., 726 F.2d 1470, 1473 (9th Cir. 1984) (no good cause where claimant failed to submit evidence of a condition of which he was aware at the time of the administrative proceedings); see also 20 C.F.R. § 404.1740 ("A representative must . . . [a]ct with reasonable promptness to obtain information and evidence that the claimant wants to submit in support of his or her claim. . . ."), 20 C.F.R. § 404.1710(a)(1) ("Your representative may, on your behalf . . . obtain information about your claim to the same extent that you are able to. . . .").