Washington| Change
[…] The parties did not brief this issue in their papers, and the Court concludes that Kudsk's position is incorrect. 40 U.S.C. § 3133(b)(3) states:

(3) Venue.— A civil action brought under [the Miller Act] must be brought— . . . (B) in the United States District Court for any district in which the contract was to be performed and executed, regardless of the amount in controversy.