Washington| Change
[…] (Pl. MSJ at 14-16.) The Court finds plaintiff's second argument unpersuasive—the ALJ thoroughly considered plaintiff's mental and linguistic limitations (Record at 20)—but the first and third arguments have force.

SSI recipients are required to report "any resources [they] receive or part with," 20 C.F.R. § 416.708(d), and anytime they "leave the United States for 30 or more consecutive days or for a full calendar month (without the intention of abandoning [their] residence[s] in the U.S.)," id. § 416.708(n), "within 10 days of the after the close of the month in which the event happens," id. § 416.714(a).