Ohio| Change
[…] I hereby appoint ______________________________ [print or type full name] of ____________ __________________ [print or type full address and telephone number] as my California agent for service of process in connection with this action or any proceedings related to enforcement of this Stipulated Protective Order.

Date: _____________ City and State where sworn and signed: ____________________________ Printed name: ____________________________ Signature: _______________________________

FootNotes


1. Cal. Civil Code § 3426.1 provides that trade secret "means information, including a formula, pattern, compilation, program, device, method, technique, or process, that: (1) Derives independent economic value, actual or potential, from not being generally known to the public or to other persons who can obtain economic value from its disclosure or use; and (2) Is the subject of efforts that are reasonable under the circumstances to maintain its secrecy."
2. Personal Health Information includes, but is not limited to, demographic information; medical history; test and laboratory results; insurance information and other data that a health care professional collects to identify an individual and determine appropriate care.