Ohio| Change
[…] Accordingly, Plaintiff's motion for imposition of sanction is denied.

III.

ORDER

Based on the foregoing, it is HEREBY ORDERED that:

1. Plaintiff's motion to compel is denied in part and granted in part for the reasons explained above; and 2. Plaintiff's motion for imposition of sanctions is denied.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

FootNotes


1. California Code of Civil Procedure § 2031.280(e) states, "[i]f necessary, the responding party at the reasonable expense of the demanding party shall, through detention devices, translate any data compilations included in the demand into reasonably unsafe form."
2. California Code of Civil Procedure § 2031.280(e) states, "[i]f necessary, the responding party at the reasonable expense of the demanding party shall, through detention devices, translate any data compilations included in the demand into reasonably unsafe form."
Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer