JOEL H. SLOMSKY, District Judge.
[…] P-466.) Captain Bethel, the docking pilot, also engaged in appropriate exchanges. Because the Court finds that the voyage was adequately planned, there was sufficient underkeel clearance, the docking time was correct, and the master-pilot exchanges were conducted properly, there was no violation of 33 C.F.R. § 157.455(a)-(b).
Second, CARCO alleges that the Athos I was not equipped with a wheelhouse poster as required by single-hull tankers in violation of 33 C.F.R. § 157.450. This regulation provides that "[a] tankship owner, master, or operator shall comply with [International Marine Organization (IMO)] Resolution A.601(15), Annex sections 1.1, 2.3, 3.1, and 3.2, with appendices." IMO Resolution A.601(15) provides in relevant part:
IMO Resolution A.601(15) (emphasis added).
Frescati was not in violation of 33 C.F.R. § 157.450. Captain Betz testified that it was not customary for a river pilot to review the wheelhouse poster or the voyage plan.