DONNA M. RYU, Magistrate Judge.
[…] The ADAAG standards list widening a door as an example of a repair likely to be readily achievable. See 28 C.F.R. Pt. 36, App. B — Preamble to Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Disability by Public Accommodations and in Commercial Facilities, 56 Fed. Reg. 35544-01 ("Section 36.304(b) provides a wide-ranging list of the types of modest measures that may be taken to remove barriers and that are likely to be readily achievable."); § 36.304(b) ("Examples of steps to remove barriers included . . . widening doors . . . ."); § 36.304(c) ("[A] public accommodation should take measures to provide access to restroom facilities. These measures include . . . widening of doors.").