Ohio| Change
[…] L. Scott Apparel, Inc., Transaction Detail by Account, June 20, 2011 through June 19, 2013 (Auto Leasing), Plaintiff's Exhibit 56; Grobstein Trial Declaration, ECF 86 at 11, ¶ 42(l); Stipulated Fact (50), Joint Pretrial Stipulation, ECF 97 at 7. Sharron has not offered any evidence that he, rather than Debtor, made the car payments for June through December 2013.

103. Accordingly, the court allows Sharron's administrative expense claim for unreimbursed expenses in the amount of $11,088.00 and disallows the remaining portion of the $31,722.00 expense claim.

vi. The Labor Code Claims

104. Section 201 of the California Labor Code provides in pertinent part that "the wages earned and unpaid at the time of discharge are due and payable immediately." California Labor Code § 201. Sharron's employment with Debtor was terminated when the liquidating trustee took over the estate pursuant to the confirmed plan of reorganization after the entry of the plan confirmation order on April 3, 2014, and Debtor was required to pay all "wages earned and